Report: Illegal Dumping in cratloe.

19:53 Jan 1 2021 Near Glengross Cratloe

Description
There is an amount of litter dumped all over this beautiful area. But I want to report two large loads.
One approx. at these coordinates
52.73436231488181, -8.673785327603523 this is dumped below the road in what looks like a stream. There looks to be some kind of a animal in the pile.
and one here. 52.72651730381118, -8.691145835485841 at the entrance to the forest walk. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Jan 5 2021)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping in cratloe.

19:53 Jan 01, 2021

Near Glengross Cratloe, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Dec 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jan 13, 2021

Near N/A, 1.27 Kms

Street Light Out

10:04 Jan 05, 2021

Near 52.680117869548,-8.6613688246002, 3.44 Kms

Sheet Ice Broadford to Sixmilebridge road

18:07 Jan 05, 2021

Near Broadford to Sixmilebridge road Co. Clare, 3.71 Kms