Report: Rubbish bags

12:49 Jan 3 2021 Near 53.603871,-6.201056

Description
There are a load of rubbish bags dumped into the ditch at the side of the road. Some are openned and the rubbish is all over the road and hedges.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54525
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bags

12:49 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.603871,-6.201056, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped

14:44 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.603491897566,-6.2016132925108, 0.03 Kms

Broken Drain cover

19:44 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.612847,-6.204314, 0.63 Kms

Broken footpath

19:44 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.613555701463,-6.2044556865905, 0.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Dec 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms