Report: Dumping and litter

00:39 Jan 4 2021 Near 53.283,-6.409519

Description
Household waste dumped and scattered.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54555
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping and litter

00:39 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.283,-6.409519, 0 Kms

Uneven Road surface with no drainage

20:14 Jan 10, 2021

Near D24, 0.19 Kms

Uneven Road surface with no drainage

20:07 Jan 10, 2021

Near D24, 0.19 Kms

Litter

13:39 Jan 07, 2021

Near 53.285718,-6.409278, 0.19 Kms

Tree roots

16:52 Jan 17, 2021

Near D24AE3C, 0.2 Kms