Report: tree (branch) cutting

18:31 Jan 5 2021 Near 1 sundale close. tallaght d24tep1

Description
Dear Sir/Madam, I would like to enquire of cutting tree (branches) on the public road (Sundale Close, tallaght) . Branches are partially hanging over my property (1 Sundale Close, d24tep1), covering grass with leaves and what most important taking most of the afternoon light. My garden is facing Nort-West so late light is the only sun can hit the garden.
I will appreciate if you can direct me to proper institution if you are not the proper one.
regards
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 6 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Sundale Close is not listed on the current 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance.

The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme.

Kind regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

tree (branch) cutting

18:31 Jan 05, 2021

Near 1 sundale close. tallaght d24tep1, 0 Kms

Tree roots

16:52 Jan 17, 2021

Near D24AE3C, 0.02 Kms

Road sign dammage

15:09 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.278584378551,-6.4078533821392, 0.11 Kms

Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jan 17, 2021

Near De Selby Estate, 0.12 Kms

Dumping and litter

00:39 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.283,-6.409519, 0.21 Kms