Report: Shopping trolley.

02:19 Jan 6 2021 Near 53.373403302465,-6.3045433573175

Description
A shopping trolley has been dumped on the green area in Ratoath Estate Cabra Dublin 7. As you can see from the attached photo it is over at the bushes on the green.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54683
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 6 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bad road markings

15:29 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.376159028963,-6.3059118895257, 0.2 Kms

Loose electric cable

21:54 Feb 09, 2021

Near 53.370671455587,-6.3063192777421, 0.2 Kms

Street light

21:44 Feb 09, 2021

Near 53.36915113749,-6.30573992778, 0.3 Kms

LARGE HOLE IN ROAD

10:00 Feb 11, 2021

Near RIVER ROAD, LEADING TO DUNSINK LANE, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 25, 2021

Near N/A, 0.55 Kms