Report: Bump in road

12:39 Jan 6 2021 Near 53.614139870871,-6.2043369152205

Description
Bump in road from sewer cover now about 1cm below street level

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54697
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bump in road

12:39 Jan 06, 2021

Near 53.614139870871,-6.2043369152205, 0 Kms

Broken footpath

19:44 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.613555701463,-6.2044556865905, 0.04 Kms

Broken Drain cover

19:44 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.612847,-6.204314, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Dec 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish bags

12:49 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.603871,-6.201056, 0.72 Kms