Report: Noise

07:04 Jan 7 2021 Near N/A

Description
An alarm has been going of in John F KENNEDY HOUSE, John F Kennedy Parade, Sligo since 5.30am this morning. It went off continually yesterday morning too until after 8am. We live across the street in Milllbrook and it is has woken us and is very loud and annoying. There doesn't seem to be anyone monitoring the alarm, it seems they just switch it off when they get into work.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Noise

07:04 Jan 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Ramp has hole in it

19:44 Jan 07, 2021

Near 54.275721894412,-8.4725398012715, 0.34 Kms

Ramp has hole in it

19:44 Jan 07, 2021

Near 54.275721894412,-8.4725398012715, 0.34 Kms

Mini round about needs repair

20:05 Jan 06, 2021

Near 54.281735,-8.469246, 0.71 Kms