Report: Footpath and Road Maintenance

10:09 Jan 7 2021 Near 53.369175991467934, -6.35515771698324

Description
The following areas need attention and are prioritized in order of severity according to the residents association. 1. Major Trip Hazards (mostly holes and tree roots) on the footpaths at Houses numbers: 4, 24, 31, 78, 114,115 116, 136,138, 149,150,151,152, 155 and at 157. 2. Footpaths needing replacement ( breaking up and very uneven) between Houses 28 to 29, and at side of house 17 and at side of Houses 4 and 5 and between 144 to 145. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree

11:55 Feb 26, 2021

Near 121 Georgian village, 0.02 Kms

Pothole

18:08 Feb 24, 2021

Near Junction of castleknock Road and auburn Ave, 0.23 Kms

Litter bin demolished in car crash

09:04 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.37151138458,-6.3632357545467, 0.37 Kms

Tree topping castleknock

22:15 Feb 28, 2021

Near Castleknock Deerpark drive D 15, 0.38 Kms

street light out

09:30 Mar 01, 2021

Near dublin 15, 0.4 Kms