Report: Path problem

11:12 Jan 8 2021 Near 47 forest close kingswood tallaght Dublin 24

Description
Hi my path is dipped causing water to lodge in the grass and in the middle of the path. It has Destroyed the grass outside of my house which is now covered in muck and sludge and It is extremely dangerous as the water is now lodged in the middle of the path and turning to ice. I am concerned somebody will slip and fall on it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 11 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Path problem

11:12 Jan 08, 2021

Near 47 forest close kingswood tallaght Dublin 24, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:35 Jan 15, 2021

Near Green area to the side of 53 Sycamore Avenue, Kingswood Heights, Tallaght, 0.24 Kms

Over grown Bush blocking safe pedestrian view

15:10 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.303235,-6.367882, 0.46 Kms

Tree maintenance

16:11 Jan 10, 2021

Near D24 , 0.52 Kms

Over grown Bush eyesore not maintained

15:14 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.30385088628,-6.3723587442048, 0.55 Kms