Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 10 2021 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped on the hayestown road, Wexford. Approx 500m up the road directly opposite Kate’s farm shop on the left hand side.

Appears to consist of boxes and cardboard.

also reported to local councillor.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 11 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Dec 22, 2020

Near N/A, 1.71 Kms

Large pothole

14:49 Jan 13, 2021

Near 52.337844118675,-6.5326929992823, 1.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 17, 2021

Near N/A, 2.35 Kms