Report: Street light broke.

16:57 Jan 10 2021 Near Woodford Parade , across from number 17

Description
It looks like the bulb has gone in the lamppost -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 11 2021)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This pole is listed for repair.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light broke.

16:57 Jan 10, 2021

Near Woodford Parade , across from number 17, 0 Kms

Neely Installed Street Lights Still Not Working

19:04 Dec 20, 2020

Near 53.321752446609,-6.3871416050868, 0.3 Kms

Flooding

11:39 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.323143,-6.393787, 0.49 Kms

Substance on pedestrian crossing button

10:50 Dec 22, 2020

Near 53.321645545665,-6.3929228270403, 0.49 Kms

Rubbish dumped

19:19 Dec 20, 2020

Near 53.31706583147,-6.3831465085444, 0.54 Kms