Report: Lots of loose rubbish along the edge of Tolka Valley Park/River Road

21:48 Jan 10 2021 Near Tolka Valley Park- River Road

Description
There is an awful lot of loose litter along the edge of Tolka Valley Park and outside it on River Road. This is between Royal Canal Park and Tolka Valley Park. It seems like someone dumped rubbish and it had blown all along the road and park. This area of the road and park had been bad for some time but itÂ’s even
More visible now with the leaves gone from the trees. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bad road markings

15:29 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.376159028963,-6.3059118895257, 0.21 Kms

LARGE HOLE IN ROAD

10:00 Feb 11, 2021

Near RIVER ROAD, LEADING TO DUNSINK LANE, 0.3 Kms

Street light poll tilting/leaning

12:09 Feb 22, 2021

Near 53.382765584086,-6.3034631936947, 0.31 Kms

Broken glass and gas slinders Farnham Drive

00:13 Feb 23, 2021

Near Farnham Drive finglas south Dublin 11, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Feb 25, 2021

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms