Report: Street lights

21:19 Jan 11 2021 Near 53.3007808362,-6.2982600044471

Description
Some of the street lights are not working on Templeogue road between bushy park house and Springfield road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54992
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 13 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Unfortunately there is not enough information to allow me to list the exact lights in question. Please call public lighting directly on 01-4149294 if you have Pole numbers, alternatively our scout will pick these faults up on his rounds.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Eamonn Moore (Jan 14 2021)
main light on N4 not working at foxhunter pub slip road to Lucan.this is working one day and then seems to go out for two weeks?is thi switched off on purpose as its lighting a major road junction
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

21:19 Jan 11, 2021

Near 53.3007808362,-6.2982600044471, 0 Kms

Street Lights

15:04 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.299083075558,-6.2996492122188, 0.13 Kms

Litter

11:04 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.298531003708,-6.2970245314544, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 02, 2021

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Briars and brambles overgrown

15:30 Dec 18, 2020

Near 53.29723,-6.296314, 0.26 Kms