Report: Loose rubbish around River Road and Tolka Valley Park

22:01 Jan 11 2021 Near Entrance to Tolka valley Park, just off River Road

Description
It looks like lots and lots of illegally dumped household rubbish has blown all around River Road and Tolka Park. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 12 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

LARGE HOLE IN ROAD

10:00 Feb 11, 2021

Near RIVER ROAD, LEADING TO DUNSINK LANE, 0.17 Kms

Bad road markings

15:29 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.376159028963,-6.3059118895257, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Feb 25, 2021

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Feb 27, 2021

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Feb 18, 2021

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms