Report: Accumulation of leaves

10:19 Jan 13 2021 Near D15X9X6

Description
There is a large accumulation of leaves on Luttrellstown Way/Place which is a slip hazard. They have been swept up on a few occasions but the volume is too great for brown bin disposal. They are on both the footpath and kerbside which has led to blockage of a drain and pooling of water. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Inadequate Drainage

10:41 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0 Kms

Accumulation of leaves

10:19 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0 Kms

Pedestrian lights broken - Coolmine roundabout

20:06 Dec 28, 2020

Near Coolmine roundabout, Carpenterstown, 0.3 Kms

Damaged tree

14:30 Jan 13, 2021

Near castleknock, 0.36 Kms

Please fence off areas

15:35 Jan 01, 2021

Near 53.378013192269,-6.3955281198621, 0.37 Kms