Report: Inadequate Drainage

10:41 Jan 13 2021 Near D15X9X6

Description
There is a long-standing drainage problem at the junction of Luttrellstown Place & Luttrellstown Way D15. After any rain the water pools outside 2 Luttrellstown Place where the street sign is as the road slopes there but the nearest drain is around the corner and frequently blocked with leaves. I reported this previously a few years back but didnÂ’t get any feedback other than an acknowledgment of the report. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Inadequate Drainage

10:41 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0 Kms

Accumulation of leaves

10:19 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0 Kms

Pedestrian lights broken - Coolmine roundabout

20:06 Dec 28, 2020

Near Coolmine roundabout, Carpenterstown, 0.3 Kms

Damaged tree

14:30 Jan 13, 2021

Near castleknock, 0.36 Kms

Please fence off areas

15:35 Jan 01, 2021

Near 53.378013192269,-6.3955281198621, 0.37 Kms