Report: van

14:12 Jan 13 2021 Near Balrothery Estate Tallaght

Description
Hi i sent an email the other day regarding 2 white vans which are parked on the side of the road in Balrothery estate they hadn't moved since before xmas,i dont know if someone from the council came out to see because one of them was gone but then came back, its in the same spot again, you cant see at all cars coming up on your right hand side, i had to help an old woman across because she was afraid to step out to see was it safe, would it be possible to put yellow road markings there like you did on the other side of the road where cars were parked dangerously.
thanks.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

van

14:12 Jan 13, 2021

Near Balrothery Estate Tallaght, 0 Kms

Street lights out

14:24 Jan 25, 2021

Near 53.289772831013,-6.3366797690884, 0.2 Kms

white vans

19:01 Jan 09, 2021

Near Balrothery Estate Tallaght, 0.31 Kms

Street light not working

22:18 Jan 23, 2021

Near Tymon North Park, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

21:31 Jan 24, 2021

Near 9 Tymon North Park, 0.36 Kms