Report: Defective footpaths

14:24 Jan 13 2021 Near Fforster Walk

Description
The paths along Fforster walk need looking at as they are uneven and buckled due to the tree roots. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2021)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for inspection when normal operations resume. MOT/2021-JAN/71215 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree pruning require

21:32 Jan 17, 2021

Near Tallaght, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

08:16 Jan 18, 2021

Near End of cushlawn walk tallaght Dublin, 0 Kms

Tree issue adjacent to 123/124 Cushlawn Park

17:40 Jan 17, 2021

Near Cushlawn park, 0 Kms

Tree issue adjacent to 123/124 Cushlawn Park

17:40 Jan 17, 2021

Near Cushlawn park, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish

16:17 Jan 15, 2021

Near Cloonmore tallaght, 0 Kms