Report: Flooding

14:24 Jan 13 2021 Near 53.300802304668,-6.3268582842095

Description
This section of footpath regularly floods after heavy rain, probably caused by raised roots of adjacent tree blocking drainage. This has been ongoing for a couple of years now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55056
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Flooding

14:24 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.300802304668,-6.3268582842095, 0 Kms

Damaged Kerb

14:29 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.30091359412,-6.3241906831051, 0.11 Kms

Street Light not working.

12:12 Dec 31, 2020

Near 47 Kennington Close Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.18 Kms

Path Trip Hazard

10:53 Jan 11, 2021

Near 14 Mountdown Park, Manor Estate, D12E793, 0.32 Kms

Wall pillar collapsing

23:14 Dec 26, 2020

Near 53.302714405396,-6.3168663132927, 0.43 Kms