Report: P & T Cover broken

14:24 Jan 13 2021 Near 53.275174399929,-6.1418583570628

Description
During recent Fibre installation on Telegraph poles, Heavy vehicles have damaged the P&T cover ate the junction of Pearse Park and Pearse Drive

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55057
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jan 18 2021)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 212772. This case has been brought to the attention of the Road Maintenance Department. If you wish to request for an update on this case, please email info@dlrcoco.ie and quote your reference number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

P & T Cover broken

14:24 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.275174399929,-6.1418583570628, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jan 24, 2021

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 14, 2021

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Street light broken

21:24 Jan 05, 2021

Near 53.269536734304,-6.1343867604058, 0.5 Kms

Street light broken

19:54 Dec 30, 2020

Near 53.269536734304,-6.1343867604058, 0.5 Kms