Report: Large pothole

14:28 Jan 13 2021 Near A45FK30

Description
There is a large pothole outside my house. This has being getting bigger and bigger over the past couple of months. Recent cold weather I believe has made it worst. In general the road is pretty sunken and in need of inspection. My partner jeep has just had a service and both the passengers front and back shocks where in much more dis-repair than the drivers side,as the pothole is on that side. We live in nutstown,Oldtown where the road is only enough for a single car to pass so the pothole is unavoidable. I would appreciate if this matter can be addressed as soon as possible. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

14:28 Jan 13, 2021

Near A45FK30, 0 Kms

rubbish

10:27 Jan 11, 2021

Near City center, 0.07 Kms

Road markings

21:34 Jan 23, 2021

Near 53.523728,-6.318033, 1.69 Kms

Broken Street Light

11:50 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.510318,-6.389032, 2.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 23, 2021

Near N/A, 2.9 Kms