Report: Damaged Kerb

14:29 Jan 13 2021 Near 53.30091359412,-6.3241906831051

Description
Concrete kerbing on corner of Willington Lawn damaged and large chunk of concrete on roadway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55058
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 18 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action. MOT/2021-JAN/71219 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footbridge into Tymon Park at end of Osprey Drive

19:29 Jun 07, 2021

Near Osprey Rd, Templeogue, 0.11 Kms

Overgrown hedging, ivy and blackberry bushes & rats

08:42 Jun 08, 2021

Near 1 willington avenue, templeogue, dublin 6w, 0.11 Kms

Grass cutting Orwell green templeogue Dublin 6w

07:54 Jun 02, 2021

Near Orwell green templeogue, 0.14 Kms

Tree dead

12:24 Jun 11, 2021

Near 10 willlington green templeogue d6w p466, 0.15 Kms

Orwell Park Rise Street Light not working

07:57 Jun 11, 2021

Near 53 Orwell Park Rise, 0.17 Kms