Report: Damaged tree

14:30 Jan 13 2021 Near castleknock

Description
A tree has been damaged by ?. It is a replacement tree and is quite young.
The support pole has been uprooted too. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cas/Mul (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. In relation to your observations, could you please advise where exactly this tree is ? I would also advise that under the current Covid 19 Lockdown, staff are dealing with essential services and emergencies only. Your query will be responded to fully on resumption of normal services. Kind regards Bernie Operations Department Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cas/Mul (Jun 18 2021)
Could you please give us more details of where you saw this Tree damaged ? Kind regards Bernie Operations Department Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 18 2021)
Good morning Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Could you please give us more details of where you saw this Tree damaged ? Kind regards Bernie Operations Department Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large overgrown tree

06:24 Jun 10, 2021

Near 6 Luttrellstown Green, Luttrellstown Wood, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.1 Kms

Footpath needs repair

10:45 Jun 17, 2021

Near D15cv4x, 0.54 Kms

Broken street sign

16:52 Jun 08, 2021

Near D15k0t3, 0.55 Kms

Abandoned Ford Focus car - Riverwood Copse

11:15 Jun 02, 2021

Near Riverwood Copse, Carpenterstown, 0.61 Kms

Abandoned Seat Ibiza car - Riverwood Copse

11:14 Jun 02, 2021

Near Riverwood Copse, Carpenterstown, 0.62 Kms