Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jan 13 2021 Near N/A

Description
Dumped waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer service (Jan 15 2021)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Damaged road

20:54 May 21, 2021

Near 52.67564217159,-8.6423249815211, 5.3 Kms

Dangerous road surface

12:05 Jun 17, 2021

Near 52.652144178079,-8.6571061436025, 6.46 Kms

Blocked drain on Baker Place

15:55 Jun 03, 2021

Near 52.659818,-8.627349, 6.55 Kms

Path surface not replaced adequately on Wickham Street

18:25 Jun 12, 2021

Near 52.660946,-8.624164, 6.56 Kms

Mattress/bed base dumped on LadyÂ’s Lane

18:30 Jun 02, 2021

Near 52.660163128562,-8.6254230648036, 6.58 Kms