Report: Large pothole

14:49 Jan 13 2021 Near 52.337844118675,-6.5326929992823

Description
Large pothole outside Barntown Castle

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55061
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 19 2021)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 03, 2021

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jun 14, 2021

Near N/A, 1.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jun 13, 2021

Near N/A, 1.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jun 11, 2021

Near N/A, 1.46 Kms

Dangerous Drain Cover

09:33 May 31, 2021

Near Take the Piercestown exit on the Murrintown Roundabout, the drain is the 3rd or 4th drain on the left hand side of the road (facing Piercestown), about 30 meters from the roundabout., 2.95 Kms