Report: Road sign dammage

15:09 Jan 13 2021 Near 53.278584378551,-6.4078533821392

Description
Road sign dammaged and pulled out of the ground.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55064
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 18 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road sign dammage

15:09 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.278584378551,-6.4078533821392, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jan 17, 2021

Near De Selby Estate, 0.03 Kms

tree (branch) cutting

18:31 Jan 05, 2021

Near 1 sundale close. tallaght d24tep1, 0.11 Kms

Tree roots

16:52 Jan 17, 2021

Near D24AE3C, 0.13 Kms

Entrance to field not closed off

20:39 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.27746553706,-6.4053709280113, 0.13 Kms