Report: Footpath raised very dangerous tripping hazard

18:04 Jan 21 2021 Near 53.403049,-6.422773

Description
Between 12 and 14 the footpath has raised and is now a dangerous tripping hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55451
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Telecoms manhole cover subsiding

12:31 Feb 17, 2021

Near The Grove, Hunters Run, Littlepace, 0.03 Kms

Damaged trees, litter and household waste

17:50 Feb 27, 2021

Near The grove, Pheasants Run, Clonee., 0.26 Kms

Litter everywhere

18:09 Feb 14, 2021

Near 53.399769,-6.419179, 0.27 Kms

Grass overgrown

15:31 Feb 22, 2021

Near Field that goes from Huntstown- manor fields clonee. This relates to the grass between Westhaven and Castlewood, 0.3 Kms

Damaged Street Light

10:19 Feb 07, 2021

Near 53.406632535831,-6.4270257685129, 0.3 Kms