Report: Bags of rubbish dumped

11:44 Jan 26 2021 Near 53.327306509278,-6.4118157697551

Description
Bags of rubbish dumped

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/55640
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 26 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie or on 01-4149000 to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Kind regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 24 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Black bags of rubbish

08:44 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.327334280323,-6.4118408112267, 0 Kms

Illegal dumpinh

08:49 Feb 25, 2021

Near 53.32583612518,-6.4148392241056, 0.16 Kms

Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10, 2021

Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Mar 04, 2021

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Traffic lights problem

13:54 Feb 18, 2021

Near, 0.39 Kms