Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jan 27 2021 Near N/A

Dumped bag. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 27 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing or on 01-4149000 to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Kind regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 24 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the walkway at Lealand Avenue (green space).

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Mar 04, 2021

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10, 2021

Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22, 0.13 Kms

Illegal dumpinh

08:49 Feb 25, 2021

Near 53.32583612518,-6.4148392241056, 0.18 Kms

Black bags of rubbish

08:44 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.327334280323,-6.4118408112267, 0.31 Kms

Trees to be pruned/Green area at end of road/ Car parking

13:05 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.318596048242,-6.4140060032099, 0.32 Kms