Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 28 2021 Near N/A

Description
large amount of waste dumped. mainly electrical items, glass and aluminium cans. refrigerator also dumped here. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Feb 07, 2021

Near N/A, 6.93 Kms

No of street lights not working

16:24 Feb 22, 2021

Near 54.442762,-8.290202, 9.64 Kms

Lightbulb gone

16:29 Feb 22, 2021

Near 54.443093253695,-8.290422922993, 9.67 Kms

Non functioning street light

17:04 Feb 22, 2021

Near 54.260875,-8.465658, 11.12 Kms

Light out

09:19 Feb 10, 2021

Near 54.258873,-8.473566, 11.47 Kms