Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 28 2021 Near N/A

Description
Bags of clothes dumped behind 15/13 Lealand Avenue. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 29 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 24 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Mar 04, 2021

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Illegal dumpinh

08:49 Feb 25, 2021

Near 53.32583612518,-6.4148392241056, 0.23 Kms

Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10, 2021

Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22, 0.24 Kms

Black bags of rubbish

08:44 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.327334280323,-6.4118408112267, 0.28 Kms

Trees to be pruned/Green area at end of road/ Car parking

13:05 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.318596048242,-6.4140060032099, 0.34 Kms