Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 29 2021 Near N/A

Description
this is in a ditch on the spawell road in Carrick on Shannon. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
John Cowman (Feb 22 2021)
D24DP74
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 09, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Duck Street Pot holes and drainage

19:19 Feb 24, 2021

Near 53.956968118105,-8.0056071327044, 2.67 Kms

Street light not working

21:29 Mar 02, 2021

Near 53.915742296191,-7.8648435883549, 7.9 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:19 Feb 22, 2021

Near 53.919111533613,-8.3010860489508, 9.98 Kms

Street Lighting, Drumlish, Co Longford

21:26 Feb 28, 2021

Near Drumlish, Co Longford, 14.08 Kms