Report: Street Light

18:52 Jan 29 2021 Near Clondalkin

Description
Street light bulb has blown and need replaced at 37 Pinewoods, Clondalkin, Dublin22. Top of our street is in Darkness leaving the houses in the cul de Sac open to security issues at night. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 1 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light has now been listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping along boundary walls

14:56 Feb 18, 2021

Near , 0.01 Kms

Tree overgrown and dangerous

08:38 Feb 23, 2021

Near Oak downs greenpark clondalkin, 0.05 Kms

street light not working

21:27 Feb 27, 2021

Near boot road clondalkin dublin, 0.4 Kms

Litter on Newlands Cross westbound onramp

20:57 Feb 28, 2021

Near Newlands Cross, westbound onramp, 0.43 Kms

Trees to be pruned/Green area at end of road/ Car parking

13:05 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.318596048242,-6.4140060032099, 0.54 Kms