Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jan 31 2021 Near N/A

Description
dumpong at Aldi bottle bank. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Feb 1 2021)
A Chara, this matter has been referred to the Environmental Office of Kerry County Council. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Domestic Waste being dumped in Street bin

12:35 Mar 02, 2021

Near St John's Park Castleisland Co Kerry, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Feb 17, 2021

Near N/A, 3.24 Kms

Vandalised Covid posters - misinformation

16:20 Feb 22, 2021

Near Farranfore, 5.23 Kms

Road being washed away

13:26 Feb 23, 2021

Near COOLICK, 7.04 Kms

Kilcummin potholes

16:32 Mar 01, 2021

Near Rathanane, Kilcummin, 8.79 Kms