Report: Abandoned car

17:07 Jan 31 2021 Near Annamoe

Description
Abandoned car for almost a year on Drummin Lane Annamoe across from Glenda lough Estate entrance on the verge.
Plate number 05 MH navy blue SEAT
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 9 2021)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-08405-X7Q7 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Legal Dumping

23:28 Feb 09, 2021

Near Old Bray Lakers Site, Milton Terrace, Bray, 2.78 Kms

Road Sign & Barrier L5054

16:31 Feb 22, 2021

Near L5054 Roundwood Co Wicklow, 2.95 Kms

Tree hanging out of hedge into road lane

09:50 Feb 09, 2021

Near Knockfadda, 4.14 Kms

graffiti covering sign

18:20 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.012642, -6.158687, 4.65 Kms

graffiti on speed sign

18:27 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.012632, -6.158451, 4.66 Kms