Report: Road surface deteriorating

15:49 Feb 8 2021 Near 53.104194,-6.18311

Description
There are a series of potholes opening up in the stretch leading up to the bridge

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/56364
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 9 2021)
Thank you for your comment, which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road surface deteriorating

15:49 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.104194,-6.18311, 0 Kms

Extensive Potholes on road - 5 km stretch

15:06 Feb 18, 2021

Near A63RH90, 0.16 Kms

overgrown slow sign

17:37 Feb 17, 2021

Near 53.086828, -6.148382, 1.87 Kms

Huge hole

18:14 Feb 11, 2021

Near 53.099974528008,-6.1289564121432, 2.27 Kms

unsafe building site

17:58 Feb 18, 2021

Near 53.086581, -6.117801, 2.98 Kms