Report: Legal Dumping

23:28 Feb 9 2021 Near Old Bray Lakers Site, Milton Terrace, Bray

Description
Legal dumping of waste at the site of old Bray Lakers off seapoint road . Large volume of Construction waste at the end of the road on the right hand side. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 12 2021)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-08540-R3T9 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Legal Dumping

23:28 Feb 09, 2021

Near Old Bray Lakers Site, Milton Terrace, Bray, 0 Kms

Road Sign & Barrier L5054

16:31 Feb 22, 2021

Near L5054 Roundwood Co Wicklow, 0.22 Kms

Tree hanging out of hedge into road lane

09:50 Feb 09, 2021

Near Knockfadda, 2.54 Kms

Road surface deteriorating

15:49 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.104194,-6.18311, 3.32 Kms

Extensive Potholes on road - 5 km stretch

15:06 Feb 18, 2021

Near A63RH90, 3.38 Kms