Report: Grit entrance of estate please

09:49 Feb 10 2021 Near 53.393028083465,-6.4314724127196

Description
With the cold weather there are cars sliding out from the entrance of the Allendale estate. If this could be gritted urgently it would prevent any danger of accidents with oncoming traffic. Thanks Allendale resident

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/56466
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Over grown tree

18:38 Mar 31, 2021

Near Side of 25 Ravenswood Rise, Clonee, D.15., 0.26 Kms

Fly Tipping

17:29 Mar 17, 2021

Near 53.38777,-6.428989, 0.38 Kms

Road potholes

14:34 Mar 23, 2021

Near 53.39573,-6.439592, 0.38 Kms

Rats in Mount Symon Dale, Clonsilla

14:09 Mar 29, 2021

Near 53.388725054191,-6.4253754404722, 0.39 Kms

Blocked Drain

16:27 Apr 05, 2021

Near D15C7K6, 0.46 Kms