Report: Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10 2021 Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22

Description
lealand walk bawnogue clondalkin have rats coming from under my back wall from round drain on footpath at back of my home . They are running on my daughters toys and she now can not go out into garden . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fiona (Feb 12 2021)
This has been reported to Irish Water and our Drainage Inspector for baiting of drain. Please contact Irish Water for update 1850 278 278 and quote Work Order number: 25489350
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 12 2021)
Details sent to customer along with WO 25489350
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10, 2021

Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22, 0 Kms

Illegal dumpinh

08:49 Feb 25, 2021

Near 53.32583612518,-6.4148392241056, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Mar 04, 2021

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Littering in St Cuthbert's Park

18:28 Mar 04, 2021

Near St Cuthbert's Park, 0.22 Kms

Traffic lights problem

13:54 Feb 18, 2021

Near, 0.26 Kms