Report: Dumped junk

17:29 Feb 12 2021 Near 53.392033,-6.420915

Description
SomeoneÂ’s thrown a load of crap in here, makes the neighbourhood look like a tip. ThereÂ’s cardboard containers, plastic containers, clothes and sleeping bags among other things. ItÂ’s vile!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/56578
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumped junk

17:29 Feb 12, 2021

Near 53.392033,-6.420915, 0 Kms

Dead leaves on footpath

13:27 Feb 10, 2021

Near Link between Willow Wood Grove and Willow Wood View, 0.23 Kms

Eircom junction chamber damaged

13:11 Feb 28, 2021

Near 55 Ravenswood Crescent Dublin 15, 0.26 Kms

Large Ongar Distributor sign needs cleaning ASAP.

13:24 Feb 08, 2021

Near Ongar distributor road, 0.28 Kms

Litter Bags at entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15

23:09 Feb 22, 2021

Near Entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15. Both sides of pillars, 0.3 Kms