Report: Dumping along boundary walls

14:56 Feb 18 2021 Near

Description
Continuous dumping along boundary walls have removed two full bags of bottles plastic dog pop and more. Three large bin bags dumped around green, rat feast.. And more. Please can we get these cleared. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 19 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping along boundary walls

14:56 Feb 18, 2021

Near , 0 Kms

Tree overgrown and dangerous

08:38 Feb 23, 2021

Near Oak downs greenpark clondalkin, 0.04 Kms

street light not working

21:27 Feb 27, 2021

Near boot road clondalkin dublin, 0.39 Kms

Litter on Newlands Cross westbound onramp

20:57 Feb 28, 2021

Near Newlands Cross, westbound onramp, 0.43 Kms

Trees to be pruned/Green area at end of road/ Car parking

13:05 Feb 08, 2021

Near 53.318596048242,-6.4140060032099, 0.54 Kms