Report: Illegal Dumping and Fire Risk

20:07 Feb 21 2021 Near D15WY6A

Description
Illegal dumping is constant under these trees: litter, empty bottle of alcoholic drinks, cans, disposable coffee cups, forniture, toys, etc.
Last year there the kids nearby originated two fires which can still be seen. Fire hazard and also health hazard as kids and dogs can cut themselves with the pieces of crystal. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Woodvale park Street light

23:04 Mar 31, 2021

Near 53.396490347733,-6.407957906595, 0.44 Kms

Estate agent board

15:49 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.403823,-6.390969, 0.46 Kms

2 shopping trolleys

10:39 Mar 18, 2021

Near 53.403810067807,-6.411919273782, 0.46 Kms

Christmas trees & rubbish

18:24 Mar 17, 2021

Near Bramblefield Park Clonee Dublin 15, 0.49 Kms

Shopping trolleys

15:44 Mar 15, 2021

Near 53.404632703686,-6.4124987187417, 0.51 Kms