Report: Street light poll tilting/leaning

12:09 Feb 22 2021 Near 53.382765584086,-6.3034631936947

Description
The street light poll outside 48/50 Dunsink Rd seems to be tilting/leaning more than it used to. this includes the mains power to the set of houses.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57083
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 22 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light poll tilting/leaning

12:09 Feb 22, 2021

Near 53.382765584086,-6.3034631936947, 0 Kms

Broken glass and gas slinders Farnham Drive

00:13 Feb 23, 2021

Near Farnham Drive finglas south Dublin 11, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Feb 25, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Feb 20, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Feb 20, 2021

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms