Report: Litter Bags at entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15

23:09 Feb 22 2021 Near Entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15. Both sides of pillars

Description
Hi there, there have been 2 or 3 litter bags left on both sides at the entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15 at the pillars. One is a clear county council bag and one is green and one is black. Can they please be collected as they may attract other illegal dumping. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter Bags at entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15

23:09 Feb 22, 2021

Near Entrance to Allendale Estate , Dublin 15. Both sides of pillars, 0 Kms

Abandoned Van

21:04 Feb 14, 2021

Near 53.390650565752,-6.4288062379295, 0.14 Kms

Dumped junk

17:29 Feb 12, 2021

Near 53.392033,-6.420915, 0.3 Kms

Car dumped

00:24 Feb 16, 2021

Near 53.385086,-6.423314, 0.32 Kms

Grit entrance of estate please

09:49 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.393028083465,-6.4314724127196, 0.33 Kms