Report: Black bags of rubbish

08:44 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.327334280323,-6.4118408112267

Description
Lots of bags of rubbish here this morning which hopefully the strong wind doesn't blow onto the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57116
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 23 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Black bags of rubbish

08:44 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.327334280323,-6.4118408112267, 0 Kms

Illegal dumpinh

08:49 Feb 25, 2021

Near 53.32583612518,-6.4148392241056, 0.16 Kms

Rats in garden ,coming from main drain outside garden

16:23 Feb 10, 2021

Near LEALAND walk bawnogue clondalkin dublin 22, 0.27 Kms

Uneven Footpath

08:14 Feb 05, 2021

Near As you turn left of the roundabout onto Oakwood, 0.34 Kms

Traffic lights problem

13:54 Feb 18, 2021

Near, 0.39 Kms