Report: Dangerous trees

12:04 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.279449573341,-6.2963314185787

Description
Many thanks for your very quick response to a previous submission. I am submitting this report as it says that updates are not passed to the council.Some work has been done. However, I hope that your crew will return to clear the branch debris from inside the fence and also to prune back the larger tree that still overhangs the pathway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57130
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2021)
Area cleared by the depot as per email from Stephen. CC 1617491

"Hi Natasha

Job was done yesterday afternoon.

Thanks

Stephen."
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous trees

12:04 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.279449573341,-6.2963314185787, 0 Kms

Falling trees

19:09 Feb 21, 2021

Near 53.279578284188,-6.2964973253246, 0.01 Kms

Dangerous trees

18:58 Feb 21, 2021

Near Railings on the entrance hill to Moyville. Dublin 16, 0.01 Kms

Tree branch fallen

12:54 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.278719711473,-6.2980662854756, 0.09 Kms

Dangerous tree over secondary road - Scholarstown Road

20:18 Feb 23, 2021

Near Scholarstown Road, D16, 0.13 Kms