Report: Lights and flooding

12:05 Feb 23 2021 Near Clonegal

Description
Street lights have not worked in clonegal for 2 weeks.
Lack of street lighting on kilcarry road and excessive flooding on road and footpaths covered in muck and slime. Dangerously slippy.
Flooding in village -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lights and flooding

12:05 Feb 23, 2021

Near Clonegal, 0 Kms

Water

09:34 Mar 01, 2021

Near N/A, 3.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Mar 05, 2021

Near N/A, 6 Kms

Roads repair.

14:27 Feb 18, 2021

Near Y14T208 TOMACORK CARNEW CO WICKLOW, 7.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Mar 03, 2021

Near N/A, 8.73 Kms