Report: Dangerous tree

12:37 Feb 23 2021 Near 5 weston lawn lucan co.dublin

Description
The tree outside my house is overgrown and bends dangerously in the wind. If it were to fall it would lead to considerable damage to my property. Could you please inspect it as soon as possible. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2021)
listed for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous tree

12:37 Feb 23, 2021

Near 5 weston lawn lucan co.dublin, 0 Kms

SDCC: Leixlip Road Footpath

15:03 Feb 18, 2021

Near -6.59072, 53.30276, 0.38 Kms

The path has become a trip hazard

10:49 Mar 01, 2021

Near 70 Woodview heights lucan, 0.46 Kms

Trees damaging Property

10:15 Mar 04, 2021

Near Woodview Heights Lucan, 0.47 Kms

Rubbish from overflowing Skip

13:42 Feb 25, 2021

Near Airlie Heights Lucan, 0.48 Kms