Report: Sinkhole in the road

12:44 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.051351,-6.091424

Description
A small sinkhole has appeared at this location. Its right at the corner and could open up more and do damage to cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57132
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 26 2021)
Thank you for your comment, which has been forwarded to Greystones Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Sinkhole in the road

12:44 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.051351,-6.091424, 0 Kms

Extremely large pot holes

08:38 Feb 25, 2021

Near Timmore Lane, Upper Newcastle, Co. Wicklow, 0.38 Kms

Very deep pot holes

09:18 Mar 01, 2021

Near Timmore Lane, Upper Newcastle, Co. Wicklow, 1.07 Kms

Very deep pot holes

08:36 Feb 25, 2021

Near Timmore Lane, Upper Newcastle, Co. Wicklow, 1.08 Kms

Path Defects Timore Lane

20:55 Mar 01, 2021

Near Timmore, 1.1 Kms