Report: Household rubbish bags dumped

12:49 Feb 23 2021 Near 53.416956136717,-6.1285450906861

Description
3 household rubbish bags have been dumped in the bushes on Golf Links Road in Portmarnock just before the start of the public car park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/57133
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Household rubbish bags dumped

12:49 Feb 23, 2021

Near 53.416956136717,-6.1285450906861, 0 Kms

Street lights not working

15:42 Feb 27, 2021

Near Portmarnock, 0.43 Kms

Muddy path from Strand Road to the beach in Portmarnock

09:19 Feb 23, 2021

Near Strand Road Portmarnock, 0.83 Kms

Plastic crate next to Coast Road, Baldoyle

11:50 Feb 12, 2021

Near Coast Road, Baldoyle opposite old red brick arch, 0.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Feb 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.91 Kms